Privacy policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03

PRIVACY POLICY: INFORMATION ART. 13 EU REGULATION 679/2016
Regulation concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of such data (general regulation on data protection)
Dear User,
Mari Travel & Communication srls pays particular attention to the aspects concerning the privacy of its customers / users. Through this page it intends to describe the management methods of its website (WWW.PARADISIPERDUTI.COM) with reference to the processing and protection of the personal data of customers / users who access it. This is a general information provided in compliance with EU Regulation 679/2016 “Regulation relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of such data” to those who consult the website of Mari Travel & Communication srls. The simple consultation of this site, as well as registration on it, in fact, may involve the registration, use, cancellation and, more generally, the processing of personal data relating to identified or identifiable users.
HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
The Data Controller is Mari Travel & Communication srls | P.Iva 09407781211, con sede Legale in VIA Aldo Moro, prima traversa, 32 – 80045 Pompei (Na), e-mail: Info@paradisiperduti.com.
Given the objective complexity linked to the identification of technologies based on cookies and their very close integration with the functioning of the web, the user is invited to consult the appropriate information below and / or contact the Data Controller if he wishes to receive any in-depth analysis of the use of cookies themselves and any use of the same – for example by third parties – made through this site.
RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION
In carrying out their duties (ref. Art. 24 and Art. 37 Paragraph 1 of EU Regulation 679/2016) the Data Controller and the Managers have appointed as Data Protection Officer (DPO – Data Protection Officer LEO MANCUSO, VIA Aldo Moro, prima traversa, 32 – 80045 Pompei (Na), e-mail leo.mancuso@paradisiperduti.com.
This Manager was appointed on the basis of professional qualities, with particular reference to the specialist knowledge of the legislation and practices in the field of data protection. The duties of the Data Protection Officer are those indicated in Art. 39 of the Regulation.
 
TYPE OF DATA COLLECTED, PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING AND PROVISION BY THE INTERESTED PARTY (USER)
By “processing” of data we mean any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, the conservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction (Article 4 EU 679/2016). Entering data for access to this site involves their acquisition for the purposes indicated below. The user is clearly free to choose whether to provide their data by entering them in the appropriate registration forms.
Navigation data – The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
Data provided voluntarily by the user – The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.
The personal data relating to users of the site may be used in order to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site, to check its correct functioning and to ascertain any liability in case of offenses committed to the detriment of the site, Owner or third parties. With reference to users who register on the site, as well as for the purposes described above, the data will be processed in order to:
• make it possible to access and browse the site
• provide the user with the services offered by Mari Travel & Communication srls
• provide the user with the information requested by voluntarily sending e-mails
• manage marketing activities and the sending of advertising material, only with express consent
In carrying out the processing activities, the Data Controller has not identified any legitimate interest either on its part or on the part of third parties.
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. Consequently, mere access to the site implies the acquisition by the manager of information and data concerning the user. The provision of data for the request for information, for the realization of a quote or for the performance of promotional activities, is optional since they are data collected by the writer to optimize the performance of their business. Refusal to provide this data will make it impossible to send any organizational, technical and commercial information.
 
METHOD OF TREATMENT, COMMUNICATION AND STORAGE OF DATA
As regards the methods of data collection and processing, we would like to inform you that the data in our possession will be processed in writing and / or on paper, magnetic, electronic or telematic support, with suitable tools to guarantee confidentiality and security of the same in accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016 (with particular reference to Articles 24, 32 and 35).
The data will be processed with lawfulness, correctness and transparency and to protect the confidentiality and rights of the user only by personnel directly authorized by the Data Controller, or by the specifically appointed Data Processors pursuant to Art. 28 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (list available from the Data Controller).
The data will not be disclosed, with this term meaning the disclosure to indeterminate subjects in any way, including by making them available or consulting. The data may be communicated, with this term meaning the disclosure of it to one or more specific subjects (list available from the Data Controller), in the following terms:
• to subjects who can access the data by virtue of the provisions of the Law, Regulations or Community Regulations, within the limits established by these Regulations
• to subjects who need to access data for auxiliary activities to achieve the purposes for which such data were collected
In particular, the data of “registered” users may be disclosed:
• to third parties who provide the goods / services available on the site as well as to third parties who carry out data analysis activities for statistical purposes and in any case within the limit of the purposes of the processing described above
• to third parties in charge of the maintenance of the site by the owner and under his supervision
• to companies connected to Mari Travel & Communication srls for the same purposes indicated above, following the consent of the interested party, both on national and European territory (as authorized by the Guarantor), or on non-European territory, pursuant to Articles 44 , 46 and 49 Paragraph 1 Lett. A) and c) of EU Regulation 679/2016
No personal data acquired by the WEB service will be disclosed.
The data will be kept for a period not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed, also based on the applicable legal provisions.
 
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the rectification, cancellation or limitation, or to oppose their treatment, to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 15 of EU Regulation 679/2016.
Furthermore, pursuant to Articles 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22 of the same EU Regulation 679/2016, the interested party has the right to request rectification, cancellation (right to be forgotten), limitation of processing, notification in case of rectification or cancellation of personal data or limitation of processing, data portability, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons , to their treatment.
In order to exercise these rights, you can contact the Data Controller directly as indicated above, at the e-mail address: leo.mancuso@paradisiperduti.com indicating “cancellation of personal data” as the subject.
This Privacy Policy may be subject to updates or changes, especially by virtue of the entry into force of any new directives from the competent Authority.

INFORMATION ON THE USE OF COOKIES
The following paragraphs constitute a further specification of the Privacy Policy with regard to the use of Cookies and have the purpose of describing the various types of cookies and the technologies used on this website to describe the methods and conditions of use of the same. .
WHAT COOKIES ARE
Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user send to the device (usually to the browser); they are stored in the corresponding browser folder while the user is intent on visiting a website, to then be re-transmitted to the same sites during subsequent visits. They are used for the purpose of improving navigation, tracking user tastes, allowing you to manage the presence or absence of targeted marketing initiatives or the provision of services related to the owner’s activity such as newsletters, demos, etc.
If restrictions are placed on their use, this affects the user’s status during the consultation. Blocking or removing them from the browser cache could cause incomplete use of the services offered by the web application.
For the purposes of interest here, it is possible to divide cookies into two categories: technical cookies and profiling cookies.

PROFILING COOKIES
Profiling cookies – as required by the provision 229/2014 of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data – are aimed at creating profiles relating to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.
This site does not use profiling cookies. Therefore, these will not form the subject of this information.

TECHNICAL COOKIES
Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service “(see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code on the processing of personal data). Cookies in this category include persistent cookies and session cookies.
Persistent cookies help sites to remember user data and settings for later consultation. This allows faster and more convenient access in terms of time since it is not necessary to log in again. Persistent cookies remain active even after the browser is closed.
Session cookies are temporary cookies whose operation on the machine is limited to the duration of the user’s session of use. When the browser is closed, the session cookies expire. These are generally used to identify users when they access a site, to remind the user of his preferences when switching between the pages of the site, to provide specific information previously collected., Etc.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES
The so-called third-party cookies are cookies set by a site other than the one in which the user is browsing. They are used, for example, by the site that the visitor first chose and which contains advertisements from another server or third-party website. Operationally, the browser collects information fed from different sources so that all elements are displayed on the same page, thus creating more cookies in the corresponding browser folder.
All these cookies can be removed directly from the browser settings or through special programs, even free of charge, or it is possible to block their creation. In the latter case, some services of the site may not work as expected and it may not be possible to access or even having the associated cookie no longer lose user preferences, in this way the information would be displayed in the wrong local form or may not be available.

THREATS BASED ON COOKIES
Since cookies are transmitted between the browser and the website, an attacker or an unauthorized person could intercept the data transmission and information relating to them. Although relatively rare, this fact can happen if the browser connects to the site using, for example, an unsecured WI-FI network. Other cookie-based attacks involve server settings. If a website does not require the browser to use only encrypted connections (e.g. https), attackers can exploit this vulnerability to deceive visitors by sending them personal information through insecure channels. Attackers can then hijack personal data for unauthorized processing purposes.

HOW CAN I CHECK THE INSTALLATION OF COOKIES
Most browsers automatically accept cookies but you can still choose not to accept them. However, it is advisable not to disable them because this could prevent moving from one page to another.
If you do not want your computer to receive and store cookies, you can change the browser’s security settings (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari etc.). In any case, it is specified that certain parts of this site can be used in their fullness only if the browser accepts cookies. Consequently, the choice to remove and not accept cookies could negatively affect the stay on the site and its use.
Browser manufacturers provide help pages related to managing cookies in their products. See below for more information.
• Google Chrome
• Internet Explorer
• Mozilla Firefox
• Safari (Desktop)
• Safari (Mobile)
• Android browser
• Opera
• Opera Mobile
For other browsers, please consult the documentation provided by the manufacturer on their respective websites.
THE USE OF COOKIES ON THIS SITE
Most browsers have in themselves implemented the privacy setting feature which provides different levels of cookie acceptance, expiration and deletion after a user has visited a particular site.
This site uses the cookies listed in the table below:
Name Type Owner Duration
PHPSESSID Technicians First part 30 minutes
Technical cookieAccept First part 15 days
_utma Analytics Third party Google 2 years
_utmb Analytics Third part Google 1 day
_utmc Analytics Third part Google 1 year
_utmc Analytics Third part Googe 6 months
 
Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, please consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.
In the case of services provided by third parties, the user can also exercise his right to oppose the tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt out link explicitly provided in the table above or by contacting the third party directly. .
For further information, you can contact the Data Controller directly as indicated above by writing an email to: leo.mancuso@paradisiperduti.com.